Tuesday, April 2, 2013

ICC Cricket Ranking 2013 ICC Test ODI T20 Rankings 2013

International Cricket Council ICC is the governing body of cricket in all formats all over the world. ICC releases the latest rankings of teams in terms of Tests, ODI and T20 formats. The points table gets regularly updated as and when matches are taken place all over the world. 

Below you can find the rankings of all the teams that are officially recognized by the ICC. The rankings are based on the points they get for each win. ICC cricket rankings 2013 is given below.

ICC Test Rankings 2013

Last updated: March 26, 2013

TeamMatchesPointsRating
South Africa364601128
England455137114
India424714112
Australia475191110
Pakistan333444104
Sri Lanka39357492
West Indies34311292
New Zealand34280583
Bangladesh18201


ICC ODI Rankings 2013

Last updated: March 28, 2013

TeamMatchesPointsRating
India384514119
England333849117
Australia374285116
South Africa262940113
Sri Lanka414446108
Pakistan363824106
West Indies33282386
New Zealand26212482
Bangladesh23185681
Zimbabwe1780447
Ireland620735
Netherlands46316
Kenya44511


ICC T20 Rankings 2013

Last updated: March 31, 2013

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Sri Lanka181979132
West Indies202008126
India181789119
Pakistan292491119
England252235118
South Africa221934114
Australia231843102
New Zealand24186798
Bangladesh1274282
Ireland1265982
Zimbabwe1237341

Get Free Updates in your Inbox
Follow us on:

If you Like This Article,Then kindly linkback to this article by copying one of the codes below.

URL Of Post:



Paste This HTML Code On Your Page:

Share this: | Digg It | Add to Technorati | Save on Del.icio.us | Stumble It | Share on Facebook |

0 comments :

Post a Comment

Labels

general power cut areas college admissions cinema jobs BE admissions university admissions TNPSC recruitment anna university admissions bank jobs recruitment TNEA admissions MBBS admissions 10th exam results 12th exam results BDS admissions service centers 12th exam schedule lic recruitment mba mca admissions tamilnadu government holidays tnpsc answer keys VITEEE results aadi discout sale offers tancet admissions tntet answer keys 10th exam schedule 10th exams 2013 festival dates 3G unlimited plans AICTE approved colleges Engineering courses IAS coaching centers MBBS fee structure RTO office chennai SSLC exam results TN district collectors actors actress websites ambulance service big bazaar branches blue dart courier cancer hospitals institutes child care center coaching centers courier service employment exchange registration eye care centres guru peyarchi 2013 hair salon shops branches honda service center jewellery shops Tamilnadu joy alukkas showroom kalyan jewellers kotak mahindra bank chennai maruti service center matrimonial service nokia mobile showroom online ticket booking phoenix market city chennai poorvika mobile showroom prepaid auto price list pubs bars in chennai railway helpline numbers sangeetha mobile showroom school admission set exam 2013 skypak payment drop box sony ericsson service center speed post service chennai tamil actors tamil actress birthday tamil rasi palan 2012 tamil rasi palan 2013 tamilnadu colleges tneb tariff rates top arts science colleges top engineering colleges top international schools top medical colleges top universities univercell mobile showroom vasan eye care vasanta bhavan branches